Imtranslator.Net - Info imtranslator.net

imtranslator.net receives about 95,500 unique visitors and 119,375 (1.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $281,335.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imtranslator.net is ranked number 6,917 in the world and 0.0191% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tustin, CA, 92782, United States and links to network IP address 207.38.103.241. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - imtranslator.net

In addition to direct sales, the company focuses on developing and promoting innovative language technologies and integrating various language tools in the ... During the 12 years of operation, Smart Link Corporation has expanded its client base to more than 10,000 customers from 65 countries. The largest clients include international organizations, such as IMF, United Nations, NATO; government agencies such as Department of Defense, Department of Commerce, State ...
SET OF WEB-BASED MULTILINGUAL TOOLS DESIGNED TO REMOVE LANGUAGE BARRIERS ACROSS THE WORLD WIDE WEB
How did imtranslator.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is imtranslator.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,865,000
Daily Pageviews:
119,375 (1.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0191% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.0%13.0%4006
United States 9.9%9.7%9607
Japan 9.4%8.6%4349
France 5.1%5.1%3457
Italy 4.9%5.5%2560
Germany 4.8%5.0%4444
Korea, Republic of 4.8%4.6%1930
India 3.3%3.3%9059
Spain 2.6%2.5%4470
Russian Federation 2.4%2.4%8409
United Kingdom 2.3%2.2%7688
Brazil 1.8%1.7%7124
Poland 1.5%1.2%5069
Canada 1.3%1.3%7168
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.2%3343
Belgium 1.1%0.9%3192
Pakistan 1.1%1.2%3491
Philippines 1.0%1.1%2175
Egypt 1.0%1.1%3685
Taiwan 1.0%0.9%5504
Iran 1.0%1.0%9418
Mexico 0.9%1.1%7311
Romania 0.9%0.9%3245
Czech Republic 0.9%0.9%3016
Turkmenistan 0.9%1.5%557
Greece 0.8%0.8%4451
Viet Nam 0.8%0.7%4061
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%6349
Malaysia 0.8%1.0%3541
Turkey 0.7%0.7%8228
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%4499
Australia 0.7%0.7%8544
Thailand 0.7%0.6%6182
Austria 0.6%0.6%5026
South Africa 0.6%0.7%4997
Sweden 0.6%0.5%5171
Israel 0.6%0.6%2910
Hungary 0.5%0.5%3477
Slovakia 0.5%0.5%3095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imtranslator.net
82.56%75.15%1.11
text-to-speech.imtranslator.net
7.80%8.63%1.4
translate.imtranslator.net
6.87%8.47%1.5
about.imtranslator.net
2.18%2.79%1.6
dictionary.imtranslator.net
0.98%1.51%1.9
free-translation.imtranslator.net
0.89%1.29%1.8
ww.imtranslator.net
0.79%0.73%1.1
translation.imtranslator.net
0.50%0.43%1.0
free-translator.imtranslator.net
0.39%0.40%1.2
tts.imtranslator.net
0.26%0.22%1
translator.imtranslator.net
0.21%0.17%1
freetranslation.imtranslator.net
0.08%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush imtranslator.net
Domain:
  imtranslator.net
Rank:
  3,335
Organic Keywords:
  53,676
Organic Traffic:
  683,843
Organic Cost:
  $1,486,670.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,720
Total Backlinks:
  1,536,203
Follow Links:
  1,526,033
Nofollow Links:
  10,170
Referring Domains:
  4,519
Referring IPs:
  4,443

How socially engaged is imtranslator.net?

Facebook:
  2,391
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  4,337
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much imtranslator.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,579$132.82
China 15,519$47.95
Japan 10,266$32.85
Germany 5,969$28.83
France 6,088$28.61
Italy 6,566$22.91
United Kingdom 2,626$16.36
Korea, Republic of 5,491$12.74
Canada 1,552$10.88
India 3,939$6.30
Australia 836$6.29
Russian Federation 2,865$5.82
Belgium 1,074$5.30
Turkmenistan 1,791$4.94
Netherlands 955$4.86
Israel 716$4.18
South Africa 836$3.69
Malaysia 1,194$3.62
Brazil 2,029$3.59
Spain 2,984$3.31
Sweden 597$3.18
Saudi Arabia 1,433$2.89
Poland 1,433$2.59
Hong Kong 716$2.47
Czech Republic 1,074$2.33
Austria 716$2.33
Philippines 1,313$2.13
Taiwan 1,074$2.04
Thailand 716$1.79
Greece 955$1.72
Pakistan 1,433$1.52
Iran 1,194$1.38
Mexico 1,313$1.27
Romania 1,074$1.27
Hungary 597$1.24
Slovakia 597$1.19
Egypt 1,313$1.06
Turkey 836$0.91
Viet Nam 836$0.61

How much money do imtranslator.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$66.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,990.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,219.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,256
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
457,684
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,568,486
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,084$23.91
Germany 1,731$8.36
China 2,017$6.23
Italy 1,116$3.90
France 670$3.15
Canada 388$2.72
United Kingdom 420$2.62
India 1,103$1.76
Australia 167$1.26
Japan 308$0.99
Sweden 167$0.89
Poland 473$0.86
Netherlands 162$0.83
Israel 136$0.79
Turkmenistan 287$0.79
Greece 372$0.67
Belgium 129$0.64
Spain 567$0.63
Saudi Arabia 301$0.61
Austria 186$0.61
Korea, Republic of 220$0.51
Pakistan 458$0.49
Russian Federation 172$0.35
Taiwan 172$0.33
Hungary 155$0.32
Malaysia 96$0.29
Romania 226$0.27
Hong Kong 72$0.25
Czech Republic 107$0.23
Iran 191$0.22
Brazil 122$0.22
Philippines 92$0.15
Mexico 118$0.11
Thailand 43$0.11
Slovakia 54$0.11
South Africa 17$0.07
Turkey 58$0.06
Egypt 66$0.05
Viet Nam 33$0.02

How much is imtranslator.net worth?

Website Value:
$281,335.85

Where is imtranslator.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.38.103.241
ASN:
AS5693 
ISP:
Latisys-Irvine, LLC 
Server Location:
Tustin
CA
92782
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.38.103.241

How fast does imtranslator.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2410 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

For Webmasters and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Bookmark renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
IMTRANSLATOR I…WORLD WIDE WEB renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Just released renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Translation Comparison renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
ImTranslator f…me and Firefox and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Languages Avai…or Translation and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Portuguese Translation and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
ImTranslator and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Extension for Chrome and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New version and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Add to Firefox renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
ADD TO CHROME renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Add to Yandex and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
WELCOME and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Google Translate for Yandex and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
is one of the…million times. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Google Translate and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
is a developer…environments. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Smart Link Corporation renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Translator renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Spell Checker renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Virtual Keyboa…habet systems. and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
..............….............. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
more info and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
..............….............. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Virtual Keyboard renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Dictionary renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
..............….............. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
..............….............. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Decoder renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Solutions Guide renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
..............….............. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
..............….............. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Android Auto renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
FREE renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
(46,033) renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Android Auto App renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
An easy way to…e on the road. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
INSTALL renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Chinese (Traditional) and 54 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Myanmar (Burmese) and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
.  All rights reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Smart Link Corporation renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/google_top_exp.js
http://imtranslator.net/includes/plugin.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://imtranslator.net/includes/styles.css?v=1
http://imtranslator.net/css/face.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://imtrans…et/default.asp">Home</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="translation/" class="lnk">IMTRANSLATOR I…WORLD WIDE WEB</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://imtrans…for-Chrome.asp">Translation Co…ion for Chrome</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://imtrans…for-Chrome.asp">Translation Co…ion for Chrome</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="translation/fr…h/translation/">French Translation</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://addons…/imtranslator/" class="pl">ImTranslatorAd…Add to Firefox</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://chrome…gfkcfbkokogabh" class="pl">ImTranslatorEx…ADD TO CHROME</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://addons…ictionary-tts/" class="pl">ImTranslatorEx…Add to Opera</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://addons…ts/?display=en" class="pl">ImTranslatorEx…Add to Yandex</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ms%253D1016367" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Airbnb</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Worldwide Acco…190 Countries</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://imtrans…et/decoder.asp">more info</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ction.gearhead" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Android Auto</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Android Auto App</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">An easy way to…e on the road.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="translation/on…e-translation/">Languages Avai…or Translation</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="translation/af…s/translation/">Afrikaans</a> and 53 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://smartlinkcorp.com">Smart Link Corporation</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.6KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/ImTranslator-tool.jpg could save 6.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/img-spell.jpg could save 1.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/LOGOS/firefox.png could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/img-dec.jpg could save 1,002B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/img-vk.jpg could save 981B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/img-dict.jpg could save 891B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/img-guide.jpg could save 885B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/LOGOS/yandex.png could save 6***B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://imtranslator.net/images/img-trans.jpg could save 626B (38% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

imtranslator.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

imtranslator.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to imtranslator.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 15:08:12 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 44150
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSAACRBAQ=MLHOAIFDAAHAOLNPJABBEBFJ; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx01.smartlinkcorp.com 3600
MX mx2-vps-whut.smartlinkcorp.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017020900
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 207.38.103.241 3600
NS ns02.domaincontrol.com 3594
NS ns01.domaincontrol.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-21
Domain Age:
14 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: IMTRANSLATOR.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=IMTRANSLATOR.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IMTRANSLATOR.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-mar-2017
Creation Date: 21-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 21-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 15:07:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 190 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

inspirationfeed.com
16 secs
elpatrixf.tumblr.com
28 secs
bgextras.co.uk
33 secs
hd-***s.com
39 secs
bankingact.com
47 secs
taskrow.com
57 secs
designrfix.com
58 secs
jeanrish.com
1 min
coins.expert
1 min
black***me.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imtranslator.net widget